VIRTUAL SEP2020 - November 10 & 17, 2020 -9AM ET TO 5:30PM ET - ONLINE & FREE

Confirmed Speakers

Confirmed speakers for SEP2020. Subject to change. Listed here in alphabetical order by last name.
Ken Adamo

Ken Adamo

Law Office of Kenneth R. Adamo
Christof Augenstein

Christof Augenstein

Co-Founder, Kather Augenstein
Jeffrey Blumenfeld

Jeffrey Blumenfeld

Chair, Antitrust & Trade Practice Group, Lowenstein Sandler LLP
Zoe Butler

Zoë Butler

Partner, Powell Gilbert LLP
Jorge Contreras

Jorge Contreras

Professor, University of Utah College of Law
Curt Dodd

Curtis Dodd

Chief Intellectual Property Officer, Harfang IP
Robert Earle

Robert Earle

Vice President, Patent Assertion and Enforcement Ericsson
Judge Ted Essex

Theodore Essex

Retired Judge of the ITC; Senior Counsel at Hogan Lovells
Brent Hawkins

Brent Hawkins

Partner, Morgan Lewis
David J. Kappos

David J. Kappos

Partner, Cravath; Former Director of the USPTO

Michael Karson

Trial Lawyer, Thompson & Knight LLP
Kurt Kjelland

Kurt Kjelland

Vice President, Legal Counsel, Qualcomm Incorporated
Sophie Lawrance

Sophie Lawrance

Partner, Bristows Law Firm
John LeRoy

John LeRoy

Co-Chair, Brooks Kushman Intellectual Property Litigation

Shui Li

Associate, Robins Kaplan
David Long

David W. Long

Patent Attorney; Founder of Essential Patent Blog
Steve Pepe

Steve Pepe

Partner, Ropes & Gray
Jamie McDole

Jamie McDole

Patent Litigation Partner, Thompson & Knight LLP
Chief Judge Paul R. Michel

The Honorable Paul Michel

Chief Judge, Federal Circuit (ret.)
Mike Renaud

Mike Renaud

Division Head for the Intellectual Property at Mintz, Levin
Steve Pepe

Steve Pepe

Partner, Ropes & Gray
Christina Petersson

Christina Petersson

Chief Intellectual Property Officer, Ericsson
Kevin Post

Kevin Post

Partner, Ropes & Gray
Gene Quinn

Gene Quinn

President & CEO, IPWatchdog, Inc.
Chief Judge Randall R. Rader

The Honorable Randall Rader

Chief Judge, Federal Circuit (ret.); Founder, The Rader Group
Jonathan Retsky

Jonathan Retsky

Partner, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Ryan Richardson

Director, Sterne Kessler

Matteo Sabattini

Director of IP Policy, Ericsson
Greg Sidak

Greg Sidak

Founder & Chairman, Criterion Economics

Michael Specht

Director and Patent Office Litigation Practice., Sterne Kessler

Daniel F. Spulber

Elinor Hobbs Professor of International Business, Professor of Strategy
Eric Taufest

Eric Taufest

Partner, Gray Reed & McGraw, P.C.

Subodh Thali

Vice President, Search & Analytics, CPA Global

Nicholas Valentino

Product Specialist, Reed Tech
Shival Virmani

Shival Virmani

Vice President and Head of Mobile Licensing, InterDigital.
John-White

John White

Managing Director, PCT Learning Center
Christine Yun Sauer

Christine Yun Sauer

Partner, Robins Kaplan

Confirmed speakers for SEP2020. Subject to change. Listed here in alphabetical order by last name.